FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
DF

Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C

BSN, MSN, FNP-C
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Health Clinical Nurse Specialist
Birmingham, AL
NPI: 1992992200

Compare health plans in AL

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1992992200
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
BSN, MSN, FNP-C
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Health Clinical Nurse Specialist
License Number
F0807211
Practice Address
3725 Mountain View LN
City, State ZIP
Birmingham, AL 35223
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Birmingham, AL

Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist provider located in Birmingham, AL. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist services to patients in the Birmingham area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist provider in Birmingham, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Birmingham and throughout AL.

The practice is located at 3725 Mountain View LN, Birmingham, AL 35223. Patients can call 2059674152 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in AL.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C

3725 Mountain View LN, Birmingham, AL 35223

3725 Mountain View LN
Birmingham, AL 35223
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Health Clinical Nurse Specialist in Birmingham, AL

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist care in Birmingham, AL.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Health Clinical Nurse Specialist provider does

Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.

Common conditions treated

Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

What to expect during a visit

A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist provider in Birmingham

A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist provider? Compare health plans in AL

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AL.

Related Searches in Birmingham, AL

Explore more healthcare options in and around Birmingham, AL.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C in Birmingham, AL.

How do I make an appointment with Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C?

Call Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C directly at their Birmingham office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AL.

What are the office hours for Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C in Birmingham?

Office hours for Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C in Birmingham are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C's Birmingham location?

Most provider offices in Birmingham offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C in Birmingham ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C offer telehealth?

Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family health clinical nurse specialist providers in AL now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C see?

Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C in Birmingham to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Debra Balzli, BSN, MSN, FNP-C?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.