FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
SC

Suzanne Halt, CNM

CNM
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Advanced Practice Midwife
Glendale, AZ
NPI: 1023061637

Compare health plans in AZ

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1023061637
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
CNM
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Advanced Practice Midwife
License Number
10780
Practice Address
5605 W Eugie AVE STE 11
City, State ZIP
Glendale, AZ 85304
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Glendale, AZ

Suzanne Halt, CNM is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife provider located in Glendale, AZ. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife services to patients in the Glendale area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife provider in Glendale, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Glendale and throughout AZ.

The practice is located at 5605 W Eugie AVE STE 11, Glendale, AZ 85304. Patients can call 4807566000 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in AZ.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Suzanne Halt, CNM

5605 W Eugie AVE STE 11, Glendale, AZ 85304

5605 W Eugie AVE STE 11
Glendale, AZ 85304
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Advanced Practice Midwife in Glendale, AZ

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife care in Glendale, AZ.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Advanced Practice Midwife provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife provider in Glendale

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife provider? Compare health plans in AZ

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Suzanne Halt, CNM in Glendale, AZ.

How do I make an appointment with Suzanne Halt, CNM?

Call Suzanne Halt, CNM directly at their Glendale office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Suzanne Halt, CNM accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

What are the office hours for Suzanne Halt, CNM in Glendale?

Office hours for Suzanne Halt, CNM in Glendale are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Suzanne Halt, CNM's Glendale location?

Most provider offices in Glendale offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Suzanne Halt, CNM in Glendale ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Suzanne Halt, CNM accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - advanced practice midwife providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you Suzanne Halt, CNM?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.