FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
YH

Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA

HHA/LNA
Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide
Glendale, AZ
NPI: 1053901363

Compare health plans in AZ

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1053901363
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
HHA/LNA
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide
License Number
249313
Practice Address
5190 N 55th AVE APT 250
City, State ZIP
Glendale, AZ 85301
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Glendale, AZ

Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA is a nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider located in Glendale, AZ. They offer nursing service related providers - nurse's aide services to patients in the Glendale area.

As a nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider in Glendale, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Glendale and throughout AZ.

The practice is located at 5190 N 55th AVE APT 250, Glendale, AZ 85301. Patients can call 7632837679 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in AZ.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
5190 N 55th AVE APT 250
Glendale, AZ 85301
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide in Glendale, AZ

A patient’s guide to nursing service related providers - nurse's aide care in Glendale, AZ.

What a Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider in Glendale

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider? Compare health plans in AZ

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA in Glendale, AZ.

How do I make an appointment with Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA?

Call Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA directly at their Glendale office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

What are the office hours for Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA in Glendale?

Office hours for Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA in Glendale are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA's Glendale location?

Most provider offices in Glendale offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA in Glendale ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA offer telehealth?

Many nursing service related providers - nurse's aide providers in AZ now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Younger Fasuekoi, HHA/LNA?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.