FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
ED

Eric Hsieh, DMD

DMD
Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
Mesa, AZ
NPI: 1235811266

Compare health plans in AZ

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1235811266
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
DMD
Primary Specialty
Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
License Number
D011920
Practice Address
1545 S Power RD STE 112
City, State ZIP
Mesa, AZ 85206
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Mesa, AZ

Eric Hsieh, DMD is a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider located in Mesa, AZ. They offer dental providers - general practice dentistry services to patients in the Mesa area.

As a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Mesa, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Mesa and throughout AZ.

The practice is located at 1545 S Power RD STE 112, Mesa, AZ 85206. Patients can call 4807644448 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in AZ.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Eric Hsieh, DMD

1545 S Power RD STE 112, Mesa, AZ 85206

1545 S Power RD STE 112
Mesa, AZ 85206
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry in Mesa, AZ

A patient’s guide to dental providers - general practice dentistry care in Mesa, AZ.

What a Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Mesa

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - general practice dentistry provider? Compare health plans in AZ

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Eric Hsieh, DMD in Mesa, AZ.

How do I make an appointment with Eric Hsieh, DMD?

Call Eric Hsieh, DMD directly at their Mesa office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Eric Hsieh, DMD accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in AZ.

What are the office hours for Eric Hsieh, DMD in Mesa?

Office hours for Eric Hsieh, DMD in Mesa are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Eric Hsieh, DMD's Mesa location?

Most provider offices in Mesa offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Eric Hsieh, DMD in Mesa ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Eric Hsieh, DMD accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for dental providers - general practice dentistry providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Eric Hsieh, DMD for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Eric Hsieh, DMD about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Eric Hsieh, DMD?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.