FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KD

Kurt Tran, DDS

DDS
Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
Anaheim, CA
NPI: 1194499327

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1194499327
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
DDS
Primary Specialty
Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
License Number
106694
Practice Address
1801 W Romneya DR STE 502
City, State ZIP
Anaheim, CA 92801
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Anaheim, CA

Kurt Tran, DDS is a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider located in Anaheim, CA. They offer dental providers - general practice dentistry services to patients in the Anaheim area.

As a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Anaheim, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Anaheim and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 1801 W Romneya DR STE 502, Anaheim, CA 92801. Patients can call 7145333171 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
1801 W Romneya DR STE 502
Anaheim, CA 92801
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry in Anaheim, CA

A patient’s guide to dental providers - general practice dentistry care in Anaheim, CA.

What a Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Anaheim

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - general practice dentistry provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Kurt Tran, DDS in Anaheim, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Kurt Tran, DDS?

Call Kurt Tran, DDS directly at their Anaheim office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Kurt Tran, DDS accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Kurt Tran, DDS in Anaheim?

Office hours for Kurt Tran, DDS in Anaheim are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Kurt Tran, DDS's Anaheim location?

Most provider offices in Anaheim offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Kurt Tran, DDS in Anaheim ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Kurt Tran, DDS accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for dental providers - general practice dentistry providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Kurt Tran, DDS for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Kurt Tran, DDS about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Kurt Tran, DDS?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.