FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
PG

Palak Gupta

Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
Anaheim, CA
NPI: 1114632221

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1114632221
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
License Number
108448
Practice Address
843 S State College BLVD
City, State ZIP
Anaheim, CA 92806
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Anaheim, CA

Palak Gupta is a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider located in Anaheim, CA. They offer dental providers - general practice dentistry services to patients in the Anaheim area.

As a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Anaheim, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Anaheim and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 843 S State College BLVD, Anaheim, CA 92806. Patients can call 7142890421 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
843 S State College BLVD
Anaheim, CA 92806
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry in Anaheim, CA

A patient’s guide to dental providers - general practice dentistry care in Anaheim, CA.

What a Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Anaheim

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - general practice dentistry provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Palak Gupta in Anaheim, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Palak Gupta?

Call Palak Gupta directly at their Anaheim office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Palak Gupta accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Palak Gupta in Anaheim?

Office hours for Palak Gupta in Anaheim are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Palak Gupta's Anaheim location?

Most provider offices in Anaheim offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Palak Gupta in Anaheim ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Palak Gupta accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for dental providers - general practice dentistry providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Palak Gupta for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Palak Gupta about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Palak Gupta?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.