FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
MT

Moses Thuku

Medical-surgical Registered Nurse
Elk Grove, CA
NPI: 1205668563

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1205668563
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Medical-surgical Registered Nurse
License Number
95375209
Practice Address
7673 Chappelle WAY
City, State ZIP
Elk Grove, CA 95757
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Elk Grove, CA

Moses Thuku is a medical-surgical registered nurse provider located in Elk Grove, CA. They offer medical-surgical registered nurse services to patients in the Elk Grove area.

As a medical-surgical registered nurse provider in Elk Grove, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Elk Grove and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 7673 Chappelle WAY, Elk Grove, CA 95757. Patients can call 4437103011 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
7673 Chappelle WAY
Elk Grove, CA 95757
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Medical-surgical Registered Nurse in Elk Grove, CA

A patient’s guide to medical-surgical registered nurse care in Elk Grove, CA.

What a Medical-surgical Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right medical-surgical registered nurse provider in Elk Grove

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this medical-surgical registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Moses Thuku in Elk Grove, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Moses Thuku?

Call Moses Thuku directly at their Elk Grove office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Moses Thuku accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Moses Thuku in Elk Grove?

Office hours for Moses Thuku in Elk Grove are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Moses Thuku's Elk Grove location?

Most provider offices in Elk Grove offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Moses Thuku in Elk Grove ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Moses Thuku offer telehealth?

Many medical-surgical registered nurse providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Moses Thuku to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Moses Thuku?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.