FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KM

Karen McIlree

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Glendale, CA
NPI: 1437548351

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1437548351
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Occupational Therapy Assistant
License Number
OTA 1736
Practice Address
330 Mission Road
City, State ZIP
Glendale, CA 91205
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Glendale, CA

Karen McIlree is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant provider located in Glendale, CA. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant services to patients in the Glendale area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant provider in Glendale, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Glendale and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 330 Mission Road, Glendale, CA 91205. Patients can call 8182474476 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
330 Mission Road
Glendale, CA 91205
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Occupational Therapy Assistant in Glendale, CA

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant care in Glendale, CA.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Occupational Therapy Assistant provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant provider in Glendale

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Karen McIlree in Glendale, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Karen McIlree?

Call Karen McIlree directly at their Glendale office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Karen McIlree accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Karen McIlree in Glendale?

Office hours for Karen McIlree in Glendale are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Karen McIlree's Glendale location?

Most provider offices in Glendale offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Karen McIlree in Glendale ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Karen McIlree offer telehealth?

Many respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - occupational therapy assistant providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Karen McIlree to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Karen McIlree?

Your first session with Karen McIlree in Glendale is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Karen McIlree?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.