FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
HM

Heidi Irwin, MSN

MSN
Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
La Jolla, CA
NPI: 1386864445

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1386864445
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MSN
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
License Number
RN493755
Practice Address
9415 Campus Point Drive
City, State ZIP
La Jolla, CA 92093
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in La Jolla, CA

Heidi Irwin, MSN is a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider located in La Jolla, CA. They offer nursing service providers - registered nurse services to patients in the La Jolla area.

As a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in La Jolla, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in La Jolla and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 9415 Campus Point Drive, La Jolla, CA 92093. Patients can call 8588223416 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Heidi Irwin, MSN

9415 Campus Point Drive, La Jolla, CA 92093

9415 Campus Point Drive
La Jolla, CA 92093
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse in La Jolla, CA

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - registered nurse care in La Jolla, CA.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in La Jolla

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Heidi Irwin, MSN in La Jolla, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Heidi Irwin, MSN?

Call Heidi Irwin, MSN directly at their La Jolla office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Heidi Irwin, MSN accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Heidi Irwin, MSN in La Jolla?

Office hours for Heidi Irwin, MSN in La Jolla are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Heidi Irwin, MSN's La Jolla location?

Most provider offices in La Jolla offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Heidi Irwin, MSN in La Jolla ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Heidi Irwin, MSN offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - registered nurse providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Heidi Irwin, MSN to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Heidi Irwin, MSN?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.