FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
AA

Amabely Arreola

Agencies - Community/behavioral Health Agency
Salinas, CA
NPI: 1932585346

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1932585346
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Agencies - Community/behavioral Health Agency
Practice Address
339 Pajaro ST STE D
City, State ZIP
Salinas, CA 93901
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Salinas, CA

Amabely Arreola is a agencies - community/behavioral health agency provider located in Salinas, CA. They offer agencies - community/behavioral health agency services to patients in the Salinas area.

As a agencies - community/behavioral health agency provider in Salinas, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Salinas and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 339 Pajaro ST STE D, Salinas, CA 93901. Patients can call 8318007530 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
339 Pajaro ST STE D
Salinas, CA 93901
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Agencies - Community/behavioral Health Agency in Salinas, CA

A patient’s guide to agencies - community/behavioral health agency care in Salinas, CA.

What a Agencies - Community/behavioral Health Agency provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right agencies - community/behavioral health agency provider in Salinas

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this agencies - community/behavioral health agency provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Amabely Arreola in Salinas, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Amabely Arreola?

Call Amabely Arreola directly at their Salinas office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Amabely Arreola accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Amabely Arreola in Salinas?

Office hours for Amabely Arreola in Salinas are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Amabely Arreola's Salinas location?

Most provider offices in Salinas offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Amabely Arreola in Salinas ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Amabely Arreola offer telehealth?

Many agencies - community/behavioral health agency providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Amabely Arreola to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Amabely Arreola?

Your first session with Amabely Arreola in Salinas is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Amabely Arreola?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.