FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
MR

Melanie Reyes

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner
San Leandro, CA
NPI: 1134006307

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1134006307
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner
Practice Address
2060 Fairmont DR
City, State ZIP
San Leandro, CA 94578
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in San Leandro, CA

Melanie Reyes is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider located in San Leandro, CA. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner services to patients in the San Leandro area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider in San Leandro, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in San Leandro and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 2060 Fairmont DR, San Leandro, CA 94578. Patients can call 5103461400 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Melanie Reyes

2060 Fairmont DR, San Leandro, CA 94578

2060 Fairmont DR
San Leandro, CA 94578
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner in San Leandro, CA

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner care in San Leandro, CA.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider in San Leandro

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Melanie Reyes in San Leandro, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Melanie Reyes?

Call Melanie Reyes directly at their San Leandro office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Melanie Reyes accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Melanie Reyes in San Leandro?

Office hours for Melanie Reyes in San Leandro are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Melanie Reyes's San Leandro location?

Most provider offices in San Leandro offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Melanie Reyes in San Leandro ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Melanie Reyes offer telehealth?

Many respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Melanie Reyes to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Melanie Reyes?

Your first session with Melanie Reyes in San Leandro is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Melanie Reyes?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.