Marvin Berman, DMD
Compare health plans in CA
Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.
- NPI Number
- 1114940020
- Provider Type
- Individual Practitioner
- Credential
- DMD
- Primary Specialty
- Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry
- License Number
- 106997
- Practice Address
- 3585 Round Barn BLVD APT 306
- City, State ZIP
- Santa Rosa, CA 95403
- Phone
- (707) 892-1744
- Last Updated
- June 8, 2026
- Source
- Publicly available data
Marvin Berman, DMD is a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider located in Santa Rosa, CA. They offer dental providers - general practice dentistry services to patients in the Santa Rosa area.
As a dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Santa Rosa, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Santa Rosa and throughout CA.
The practice is located at 3585 Round Barn BLVD APT 306, Santa Rosa, CA 95403. Patients can call 7078921744 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.
Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.
If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.
This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.
Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.
A patient’s guide to dental providers - general practice dentistry care in Santa Rosa, CA.
What a Dental Providers - General Practice Dentistry provider does
Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.
Common conditions treated
Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.
Common reasons to schedule a visit
Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.
What to expect during a visit
A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.
Insurance coverage considerations
Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.
How to choose the right dental providers - general practice dentistry provider in Santa Rosa
Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.
Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - general practice dentistry provider? Compare health plans in CA →
Insurance acceptance not listed
The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.
Explore more healthcare options in and around Santa Rosa, CA.
Common questions about Marvin Berman, DMD in Santa Rosa, CA.
How do I make an appointment with Marvin Berman, DMD?
Call Marvin Berman, DMD directly at their Santa Rosa office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.
Does Marvin Berman, DMD accept insurance?
Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.
What are the office hours for Marvin Berman, DMD in Santa Rosa?
Office hours for Marvin Berman, DMD in Santa Rosa are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.
Is parking available at Marvin Berman, DMD's Santa Rosa location?
Most provider offices in Santa Rosa offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Marvin Berman, DMD in Santa Rosa ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.
Does Marvin Berman, DMD accept walk-in appointments?
Walk-in availability for dental providers - general practice dentistry providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.
How often should I see Marvin Berman, DMD for a cleaning?
Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Marvin Berman, DMD about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.
Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.
Claim ProfileData is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.
