FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
ML

Melissa Lampert, LMFT

LMFT
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor
Temecula, CA
NPI: 1609469139

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1609469139
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
LMFT
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor
License Number
124116
Practice Address
27710 Jefferson AVE STE 103
City, State ZIP
Temecula, CA 92590
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Temecula, CA

Melissa Lampert, LMFT is a behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider located in Temecula, CA. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor services to patients in the Temecula area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider in Temecula, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Temecula and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 27710 Jefferson AVE STE 103, Temecula, CA 92590. Patients can call 9512977717 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
27710 Jefferson AVE STE 103
Temecula, CA 92590
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor in Temecula, CA

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor care in Temecula, CA.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider in Temecula

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Melissa Lampert, LMFT in Temecula, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Melissa Lampert, LMFT?

Call Melissa Lampert, LMFT directly at their Temecula office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Melissa Lampert, LMFT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Melissa Lampert, LMFT in Temecula?

Office hours for Melissa Lampert, LMFT in Temecula are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Melissa Lampert, LMFT's Temecula location?

Most provider offices in Temecula offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Melissa Lampert, LMFT in Temecula ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Melissa Lampert, LMFT offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor providers in CA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Melissa Lampert, LMFT to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Melissa Lampert, LMFT?

Your first session with Melissa Lampert, LMFT in Temecula is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Melissa Lampert, LMFT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.