FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
MO

Mario Ochoa

Other Service Providers - Case Manager/care Coordinator
Van Nuys, CA
NPI: 1194300400

Compare health plans in CA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1194300400
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Other Service Providers - Case Manager/care Coordinator
Practice Address
6621 Van Nuys BLVD STE 116
City, State ZIP
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Van Nuys, CA

Mario Ochoa is a other service providers - case manager/care coordinator provider located in Van Nuys, CA. They offer other service providers - case manager/care coordinator services to patients in the Van Nuys area.

As a other service providers - case manager/care coordinator provider in Van Nuys, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Van Nuys and throughout CA.

The practice is located at 6621 Van Nuys BLVD STE 116, Van Nuys, CA 91405. Patients can call 7479668270 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
6621 Van Nuys BLVD STE 116
Van Nuys, CA 91405
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Other Service Providers - Case Manager/care Coordinator in Van Nuys, CA

A patient’s guide to other service providers - case manager/care coordinator care in Van Nuys, CA.

What a Other Service Providers - Case Manager/care Coordinator provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right other service providers - case manager/care coordinator provider in Van Nuys

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this other service providers - case manager/care coordinator provider? Compare health plans in CA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Mario Ochoa in Van Nuys, CA.

How do I make an appointment with Mario Ochoa?

Call Mario Ochoa directly at their Van Nuys office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Mario Ochoa accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CA.

What are the office hours for Mario Ochoa in Van Nuys?

Office hours for Mario Ochoa in Van Nuys are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Mario Ochoa's Van Nuys location?

Most provider offices in Van Nuys offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Mario Ochoa in Van Nuys ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Mario Ochoa accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for other service providers - case manager/care coordinator providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you Mario Ochoa?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.