FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
AS

Allison Silverstein

Pediatrics - Hospice and Palliative Medicine
Aurora, CO
NPI: 1780115592

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1780115592
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Pediatrics - Hospice and Palliative Medicine
License Number
DR.0068443
Practice Address
13123 E 16th AVE
City, State ZIP
Aurora, CO 80045
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Aurora, CO

Allison Silverstein is a pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine provider located in Aurora, CO. They offer pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine services to patients in the Aurora area.

As a pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine provider in Aurora, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Aurora and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 13123 E 16th AVE, Aurora, CO 80045. Patients can call 7207773503 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Allison Silverstein

13123 E 16th AVE, Aurora, CO 80045

13123 E 16th AVE
Aurora, CO 80045
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Pediatrics - Hospice and Palliative Medicine in Aurora, CO

A patient’s guide to pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine care in Aurora, CO.

What a Pediatrics - Hospice and Palliative Medicine provider does

Pediatric providers specialize in the health and medical care of infants, children, and adolescents. They monitor growth and development, administer vaccinations, and treat acute and chronic childhood illnesses.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions include ear infections, strep throat, RSV and other respiratory viruses, asthma, eczema, ADHD, childhood obesity, and behavioral concerns. Pediatric providers also treat minor injuries and provide developmental screenings.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

What to expect during a visit

Well-child visits track growth, milestones, and immunizations on a recommended schedule. Bring questions about feeding, sleep, behavior, or development to each appointment.

Insurance coverage considerations

Pediatric care is typically covered under family or child-only health plans, often with no-cost preventive services. Compare plans in your state to find affordable coverage for your child.

How to choose the right pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine provider in Aurora

Look for a pediatric provider with a child-friendly office, after-hours phone support, and same-day sick visits when possible. The right pediatrician will partner with parents and answer questions patiently through every stage of development.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Allison Silverstein in Aurora, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Allison Silverstein?

Call Allison Silverstein directly at their Aurora office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Allison Silverstein accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Allison Silverstein in Aurora?

Office hours for Allison Silverstein in Aurora are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Allison Silverstein's Aurora location?

Most provider offices in Aurora offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Allison Silverstein in Aurora ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Allison Silverstein offer telehealth?

Many pediatrics - hospice and palliative medicine providers in CO now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Allison Silverstein to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Allison Silverstein see?

Pediatric providers typically see patients from newborns through age 18. Call Allison Silverstein in Aurora to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Allison Silverstein?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.