FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
DC

David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS

CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS
Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers - Surgical Assistant
Aurora, CO
NPI: 1003899865

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1003899865
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS
Primary Specialty
Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers - Surgical Assistant
License Number
1126
Practice Address
1201 Nome ST
City, State ZIP
Aurora, CO 80010
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Aurora, CO

David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS is a technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant provider located in Aurora, CO. They offer technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant services to patients in the Aurora area.

As a technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant provider in Aurora, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Aurora and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 1201 Nome ST, Aurora, CO 80010. Patients can call 3033412330 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS

1201 Nome ST, Aurora, CO 80010

1201 Nome ST
Aurora, CO 80010
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers - Surgical Assistant in Aurora, CO

A patient’s guide to technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant care in Aurora, CO.

What a Technologists, Technicians & Other Technical Service Providers - Surgical Assistant provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant provider in Aurora

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS in Aurora, CO.

How do I make an appointment with David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS?

Call David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS directly at their Aurora office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS in Aurora?

Office hours for David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS in Aurora are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS's Aurora location?

Most provider offices in Aurora offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS in Aurora ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for technologists, technicians & other technical service providers - surgical assistant providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you David Marco, CFA/CST,OPA-C,MCBS?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.