FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KL

Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT

LMFT
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Marriage & Family Therapist
Centennial, CO
NPI: 1720817455

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1720817455
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
LMFT
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Marriage & Family Therapist
License Number
MFT.0003001
Practice Address
7853 E Arapahoe CT STE 3000
City, State ZIP
Centennial, CO 80112
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Centennial, CO

Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT is a behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist provider located in Centennial, CO. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist services to patients in the Centennial area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist provider in Centennial, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Centennial and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 7853 E Arapahoe CT STE 3000, Centennial, CO 80112. Patients can call 7203408229 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
7853 E Arapahoe CT STE 3000
Centennial, CO 80112
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Marriage & Family Therapist in Centennial, CO

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist care in Centennial, CO.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Marriage & Family Therapist provider does

Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.

Common conditions treated

Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

What to expect during a visit

A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist provider in Centennial

A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT in Centennial, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT?

Call Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT directly at their Centennial office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT in Centennial?

Office hours for Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT in Centennial are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT's Centennial location?

Most provider offices in Centennial offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT in Centennial ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - marriage & family therapist providers in CO now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT see?

Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT in Centennial to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Kristin Cara Ranjo, LMFT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.