FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
DP

Daniel Pugh

Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide
Colorado Springs, CO
NPI: 1033041942

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1033041942
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide
License Number
NA.00822936
Practice Address
111 E Van Buren ST
City, State ZIP
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Colorado Springs, CO

Daniel Pugh is a nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider located in Colorado Springs, CO. They offer nursing service related providers - nurse's aide services to patients in the Colorado Springs area.

As a nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider in Colorado Springs, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Colorado Springs and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 111 E Van Buren ST, Colorado Springs, CO 80907. Patients can call 7194758686 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
111 E Van Buren ST
Colorado Springs, CO 80907
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide in Colorado Springs, CO

A patient’s guide to nursing service related providers - nurse's aide care in Colorado Springs, CO.

What a Nursing Service Related Providers - Nurse's Aide provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider in Colorado Springs

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service related providers - nurse's aide provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Daniel Pugh in Colorado Springs, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Daniel Pugh?

Call Daniel Pugh directly at their Colorado Springs office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Daniel Pugh accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Daniel Pugh in Colorado Springs?

Office hours for Daniel Pugh in Colorado Springs are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Daniel Pugh's Colorado Springs location?

Most provider offices in Colorado Springs offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Daniel Pugh in Colorado Springs ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Daniel Pugh offer telehealth?

Many nursing service related providers - nurse's aide providers in CO now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Daniel Pugh to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Daniel Pugh?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.