FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
LF

Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S

MSN, FNP-S
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians - Family Medicine Physician
Denver, CO
NPI: 1871367763

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1871367763
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MSN, FNP-S
Primary Specialty
Allopathic & Osteopathic Physicians - Family Medicine Physician
License Number
APN.0999213-NP
Practice Address
3525 W Oxford AVE UNIT G-1
City, State ZIP
Denver, CO 80236
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Denver, CO

Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S is a family medicine physician provider located in Denver, CO. They offer family medicine physician services to patients in the Denver area.

As a family medicine physician provider in Denver, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Denver and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 3525 W Oxford AVE UNIT G-1, Denver, CO 80236. Patients can call 3033156150 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S

3525 W Oxford AVE UNIT G-1, Denver, CO 80236

3525 W Oxford AVE UNIT G-1
Denver, CO 80236
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Family Medicine Physician in Denver, CO

A patient’s guide to family medicine physician care in Denver, CO.

What a Family Medicine Physician provider does

Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.

Common conditions treated

Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

What to expect during a visit

A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.

How to choose the right family medicine physician provider in Denver

A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this family medicine physician provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S in Denver, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S?

Call Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S directly at their Denver office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S in Denver?

Office hours for Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S in Denver are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S's Denver location?

Most provider offices in Denver offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S in Denver ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S offer telehealth?

Many family medicine physician providers in CO now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S see?

Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S in Denver to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Lauren Lioy, MSN, FNP-S?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.