FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
VH

Vinh HUE

Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program
Denver, CO
NPI: 1770421810

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1770421810
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program
Practice Address
2795 S Colorado BLVD
City, State ZIP
Denver, CO 80222
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Denver, CO

Vinh HUE is a student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider located in Denver, CO. They offer student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program services to patients in the Denver area.

As a student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider in Denver, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Denver and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 2795 S Colorado BLVD, Denver, CO 80222. Patients can call 3037820470 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Vinh HUE

2795 S Colorado BLVD, Denver, CO 80222

2795 S Colorado BLVD
Denver, CO 80222
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program in Denver, CO

A patient’s guide to student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program care in Denver, CO.

What a Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider in Denver

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Vinh HUE in Denver, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Vinh HUE?

Call Vinh HUE directly at their Denver office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Vinh HUE accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Vinh HUE in Denver?

Office hours for Vinh HUE in Denver are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Vinh HUE's Denver location?

Most provider offices in Denver offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Vinh HUE in Denver ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Vinh HUE accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Vinh HUE for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Vinh HUE about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Vinh HUE?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.