FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
LC

Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE

RN, CLC, CCCE
Nursing Service Providers - Community Health Registered Nurse
Longmont, CO
NPI: 1689413536

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1689413536
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
RN, CLC, CCCE
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Community Health Registered Nurse
License Number
RN1681278
Practice Address
515 Coffman ST # 200
City, State ZIP
Longmont, CO 80501
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Longmont, CO

Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE is a nursing service providers - community health registered nurse provider located in Longmont, CO. They offer nursing service providers - community health registered nurse services to patients in the Longmont area.

As a nursing service providers - community health registered nurse provider in Longmont, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Longmont and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 515 Coffman ST # 200, Longmont, CO 80501. Patients can call 7206535054 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
515 Coffman ST # 200
Longmont, CO 80501
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Community Health Registered Nurse in Longmont, CO

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - community health registered nurse care in Longmont, CO.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Community Health Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - community health registered nurse provider in Longmont

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - community health registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE in Longmont, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE?

Call Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE directly at their Longmont office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE in Longmont?

Office hours for Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE in Longmont are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE's Longmont location?

Most provider offices in Longmont offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE in Longmont ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - community health registered nurse providers in CO now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Lora Faust, RN, CLC, CCCE?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.