FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RD

Robert Masteller, D.C.

D.C.
Chiropractic Providers - Orthopedic Chiropractor
Longmont, CO
NPI: 1275630535

Compare health plans in CO

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1275630535
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
D.C.
Primary Specialty
Chiropractic Providers - Orthopedic Chiropractor
License Number
1353
Practice Address
421 21st AVE, Suite 41
City, State ZIP
Longmont, CO 80501
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Longmont, CO

Robert Masteller, D.C. is a chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor provider located in Longmont, CO. They offer chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor services to patients in the Longmont area.

As a chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor provider in Longmont, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Longmont and throughout CO.

The practice is located at 421 21st AVE, Suite 41, Longmont, CO 80501. Patients can call 3037729600 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons patients visit a chiropractor include back pain, neck pain, headaches, joint stiffness, and injuries from car accidents or sports.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CO.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Robert Masteller, D.C.

421 21st AVE, Suite 41, Longmont, CO 80501

421 21st AVE
Suite 41
Longmont, CO 80501
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Chiropractic Providers - Orthopedic Chiropractor in Longmont, CO

A patient’s guide to chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor care in Longmont, CO.

What a Chiropractic Providers - Orthopedic Chiropractor provider does

Chiropractic providers focus on the diagnosis and treatment of neuromuscular disorders, with an emphasis on manual adjustment and manipulation of the spine. They treat a variety of musculoskeletal conditions, especially those affecting the back and neck.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions treated include low back pain, neck pain, tension headaches, migraines, sciatica, whiplash, herniated discs, and joint stiffness. Some chiropractors also treat sports injuries and pregnancy-related back pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons patients visit a chiropractor include back pain, neck pain, headaches, joint stiffness, and injuries from car accidents or sports.

What to expect during a visit

An initial chiropractic visit includes a health history, physical exam, and sometimes X-rays. Treatment typically involves spinal adjustments and may include therapeutic exercises or lifestyle recommendations.

Insurance coverage considerations

Some health insurance plans, including Medicare, cover a limited number of chiropractic visits when medically necessary. Always verify coverage and network status with your insurer.

How to choose the right chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor provider in Longmont

Choose a chiropractor who performs a thorough initial evaluation, explains your diagnosis in plain language, and outlines a clear treatment plan. Avoid providers who pressure you into long-term prepaid packages before a full assessment.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor provider? Compare health plans in CO

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Robert Masteller, D.C. in Longmont, CO.

How do I make an appointment with Robert Masteller, D.C.?

Call Robert Masteller, D.C. directly at their Longmont office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Robert Masteller, D.C. accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CO.

What are the office hours for Robert Masteller, D.C. in Longmont?

Office hours for Robert Masteller, D.C. in Longmont are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Robert Masteller, D.C.'s Longmont location?

Most provider offices in Longmont offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Robert Masteller, D.C. in Longmont ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Robert Masteller, D.C. accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for chiropractic providers - orthopedic chiropractor providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How many chiropractic visits will I need?

Treatment length depends on your condition, goals, and how you respond to care. They will outline a recommended plan after your initial evaluation. Many patients see improvement within the first few weeks of care.

Are you Robert Masteller, D.C.?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.