FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
TS

Tonoya Sengupta

Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program
Hartford, CT
NPI: 1033908298

Compare health plans in CT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1033908298
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program
Practice Address
282 Washington ST
City, State ZIP
Hartford, CT 06106
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Hartford, CT

Tonoya Sengupta is a student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider located in Hartford, CT. They offer student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program services to patients in the Hartford area.

As a student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider in Hartford, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Hartford and throughout CT.

The practice is located at 282 Washington ST, Hartford, CT 06106. Patients can call 8605458659 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Tonoya Sengupta

282 Washington ST, Hartford, CT 06106

282 Washington ST
Hartford, CT 06106
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program in Hartford, CT

A patient’s guide to student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program care in Hartford, CT.

What a Student, Health Care - Student in an Organized Health Care Education/training Program provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider in Hartford

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program provider? Compare health plans in CT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CT.

Related Searches in Hartford, CT

Explore more healthcare options in and around Hartford, CT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Tonoya Sengupta in Hartford, CT.

How do I make an appointment with Tonoya Sengupta?

Call Tonoya Sengupta directly at their Hartford office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Tonoya Sengupta accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CT.

What are the office hours for Tonoya Sengupta in Hartford?

Office hours for Tonoya Sengupta in Hartford are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Tonoya Sengupta's Hartford location?

Most provider offices in Hartford offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Tonoya Sengupta in Hartford ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Tonoya Sengupta accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for student, health care - student in an organized health care education/training program providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Tonoya Sengupta for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Tonoya Sengupta about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Tonoya Sengupta?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.