FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
PA

Patricia Garrett, APRN

APRN
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner
New Haven, CT
NPI: 1114909850

Compare health plans in CT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1114909850
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
APRN
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner
License Number
001052
Practice Address
40 Temple ST, Suite 6c
City, State ZIP
New Haven, CT 06510
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in New Haven, CT

Patricia Garrett, APRN is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider located in New Haven, CT. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner services to patients in the New Haven area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in New Haven, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in New Haven and throughout CT.

The practice is located at 40 Temple ST, Suite 6c, New Haven, CT 06510. Patients can call 2037644280 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in CT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Patricia Garrett, APRN

40 Temple ST, Suite 6c, New Haven, CT 06510

40 Temple ST
Suite 6c
New Haven, CT 06510
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner in New Haven, CT

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner care in New Haven, CT.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner provider does

Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.

Common conditions treated

Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

What to expect during a visit

A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in New Haven

A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider? Compare health plans in CT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CT.

Related Searches in New Haven, CT

Explore more healthcare options in and around New Haven, CT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Patricia Garrett, APRN in New Haven, CT.

How do I make an appointment with Patricia Garrett, APRN?

Call Patricia Garrett, APRN directly at their New Haven office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Patricia Garrett, APRN accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in CT.

What are the office hours for Patricia Garrett, APRN in New Haven?

Office hours for Patricia Garrett, APRN in New Haven are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Patricia Garrett, APRN's New Haven location?

Most provider offices in New Haven offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Patricia Garrett, APRN in New Haven ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Patricia Garrett, APRN offer telehealth?

Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner providers in CT now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Patricia Garrett, APRN to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Patricia Garrett, APRN see?

Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Patricia Garrett, APRN in New Haven to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Patricia Garrett, APRN?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.