FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
SL

Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC

MA, NCC, LCPC
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Professional Counselor
Boise, ID
NPI: 1891907226

Compare health plans in ID

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1891907226
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MA, NCC, LCPC
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Professional Counselor
License Number
3762
Practice Address
3735 N Chatterton WAY
City, State ZIP
Boise, ID 83713
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Boise, ID

Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC is a behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor provider located in Boise, ID. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor services to patients in the Boise area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor provider in Boise, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Boise and throughout ID.

The practice is located at 3735 N Chatterton WAY, Boise, ID 83713. Patients can call 2083408207 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in ID.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
3735 N Chatterton WAY
Boise, ID 83713
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Professional Counselor in Boise, ID

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor care in Boise, ID.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Professional Counselor provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor provider in Boise

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor provider? Compare health plans in ID

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in ID.

Related Searches in Boise, ID

Explore more healthcare options in and around Boise, ID.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC in Boise, ID.

How do I make an appointment with Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC?

Call Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC directly at their Boise office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in ID.

What are the office hours for Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC in Boise?

Office hours for Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC in Boise are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC's Boise location?

Most provider offices in Boise offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC in Boise ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - professional counselor providers in ID now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC?

Your first session with Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC in Boise is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Susan Ozimkiewicz, MA, NCC, LCPC?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.