FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
CA

Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP

APN-CNP
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Nurse Practitioner
Evanston, IL
NPI: 1245839364

Compare health plans in IL

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1245839364
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
APN-CNP
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Nurse Practitioner
License Number
209021520
Practice Address
2650 Ridge AVE Rm 4945
City, State ZIP
Evanston, IL 60201
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Evanston, IL

Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner provider located in Evanston, IL. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner services to patients in the Evanston area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner provider in Evanston, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Evanston and throughout IL.

The practice is located at 2650 Ridge AVE Rm 4945, Evanston, IL 60201. Patients can call 8475702714 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in IL.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP

2650 Ridge AVE Rm 4945, Evanston, IL 60201

2650 Ridge AVE Rm 4945
Evanston, IL 60201
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Nurse Practitioner in Evanston, IL

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner care in Evanston, IL.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Nurse Practitioner provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner provider in Evanston

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner provider? Compare health plans in IL

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in IL.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP in Evanston, IL.

How do I make an appointment with Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP?

Call Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP directly at their Evanston office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in IL.

What are the office hours for Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP in Evanston?

Office hours for Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP in Evanston are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP's Evanston location?

Most provider offices in Evanston offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP in Evanston ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP offer telehealth?

Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - nurse practitioner providers in IL now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Christine Lawlor, APN-CNP?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.