FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
ML

Melanie Sarro, LOTR

LOTR
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Pediatric Occupational Therapist
Lake Charles, LA
NPI: 1205001476

Compare health plans in LA

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1205001476
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
LOTR
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Pediatric Occupational Therapist
License Number
Z11538
Practice Address
22 Raintree Cv
City, State ZIP
Lake Charles, LA 70605
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Lake Charles, LA

Melanie Sarro, LOTR is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist provider located in Lake Charles, LA. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist services to patients in the Lake Charles area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist provider in Lake Charles, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Lake Charles and throughout LA.

The practice is located at 22 Raintree Cv, Lake Charles, LA 70605. Patients can call 3375620558 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in LA.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
22 Raintree Cv
Lake Charles, LA 70605
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Pediatric Occupational Therapist in Lake Charles, LA

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist care in Lake Charles, LA.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Pediatric Occupational Therapist provider does

Pediatric providers specialize in the health and medical care of infants, children, and adolescents. They monitor growth and development, administer vaccinations, and treat acute and chronic childhood illnesses.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions include ear infections, strep throat, RSV and other respiratory viruses, asthma, eczema, ADHD, childhood obesity, and behavioral concerns. Pediatric providers also treat minor injuries and provide developmental screenings.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

What to expect during a visit

Well-child visits track growth, milestones, and immunizations on a recommended schedule. Bring questions about feeding, sleep, behavior, or development to each appointment.

Insurance coverage considerations

Pediatric care is typically covered under family or child-only health plans, often with no-cost preventive services. Compare plans in your state to find affordable coverage for your child.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist provider in Lake Charles

Look for a pediatric provider with a child-friendly office, after-hours phone support, and same-day sick visits when possible. The right pediatrician will partner with parents and answer questions patiently through every stage of development.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist provider? Compare health plans in LA

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in LA.

Related Searches in Lake Charles, LA

Explore more healthcare options in and around Lake Charles, LA.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Melanie Sarro, LOTR in Lake Charles, LA.

How do I make an appointment with Melanie Sarro, LOTR?

Call Melanie Sarro, LOTR directly at their Lake Charles office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Melanie Sarro, LOTR accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in LA.

What are the office hours for Melanie Sarro, LOTR in Lake Charles?

Office hours for Melanie Sarro, LOTR in Lake Charles are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Melanie Sarro, LOTR's Lake Charles location?

Most provider offices in Lake Charles offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Melanie Sarro, LOTR in Lake Charles ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Melanie Sarro, LOTR offer telehealth?

Many respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - pediatric occupational therapist providers in LA now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Melanie Sarro, LOTR to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Melanie Sarro, LOTR see?

Pediatric providers typically see patients from newborns through age 18. Call Melanie Sarro, LOTR in Lake Charles to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Melanie Sarro, LOTR?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.