Donna Zeiter, MD
Compare health plans in MD
Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.
- NPI Number
- 1902896350
- Provider Type
- Individual Practitioner
- Credential
- MD
- Primary Specialty
- Pediatrics - Pediatric Gastroenterology
- License Number
- D81311
- Practice Address
- 22 S Greene ST, Room N5w70
- City, State ZIP
- Baltimore, MD 21201
- Phone
- (410) 328-0812
- Last Updated
- June 8, 2026
- Source
- Publicly available data
Donna Zeiter, MD is a pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology provider located in Baltimore, MD. They offer pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology services to patients in the Baltimore area.
As a pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology provider in Baltimore, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Baltimore and throughout MD.
The practice is located at 22 S Greene ST, Room N5w70, Baltimore, MD 21201. Patients can call 4103280812 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.
Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.
If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in MD.
This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.
Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.
A patient’s guide to pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology care in Baltimore, MD.
What a Pediatrics - Pediatric Gastroenterology provider does
Pediatric providers specialize in the health and medical care of infants, children, and adolescents. They monitor growth and development, administer vaccinations, and treat acute and chronic childhood illnesses.
Common conditions treated
Common conditions include ear infections, strep throat, RSV and other respiratory viruses, asthma, eczema, ADHD, childhood obesity, and behavioral concerns. Pediatric providers also treat minor injuries and provide developmental screenings.
Common reasons to schedule a visit
Common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.
What to expect during a visit
Well-child visits track growth, milestones, and immunizations on a recommended schedule. Bring questions about feeding, sleep, behavior, or development to each appointment.
Insurance coverage considerations
Pediatric care is typically covered under family or child-only health plans, often with no-cost preventive services. Compare plans in your state to find affordable coverage for your child.
How to choose the right pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology provider in Baltimore
Look for a pediatric provider with a child-friendly office, after-hours phone support, and same-day sick visits when possible. The right pediatrician will partner with parents and answer questions patiently through every stage of development.
Looking for in-network coverage that includes this pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology provider? Compare health plans in MD →
Insurance acceptance not listed
The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.
Explore more healthcare options in and around Baltimore, MD.
Common questions about Donna Zeiter, MD in Baltimore, MD.
How do I make an appointment with Donna Zeiter, MD?
Call Donna Zeiter, MD directly at their Baltimore office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.
Does Donna Zeiter, MD accept insurance?
Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.
What are the office hours for Donna Zeiter, MD in Baltimore?
Office hours for Donna Zeiter, MD in Baltimore are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.
Is parking available at Donna Zeiter, MD's Baltimore location?
Most provider offices in Baltimore offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Donna Zeiter, MD in Baltimore ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.
Does Donna Zeiter, MD offer telehealth?
Many pediatrics - pediatric gastroenterology providers in MD now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Donna Zeiter, MD to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.
What ages of patients does Donna Zeiter, MD see?
Pediatric providers typically see patients from newborns through age 18. Call Donna Zeiter, MD in Baltimore to confirm the age range currently accepted.
Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.
Claim ProfileData is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.
