FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
BF

Bishal Malla, FNP

FNP
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner
Columbia, MD
NPI: 1801485768

Compare health plans in MD

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1801485768
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
FNP
Primary Specialty
Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner
License Number
R237810
Practice Address
10840 Little Patuxent PKWY STE 105
City, State ZIP
Columbia, MD 21044
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Columbia, MD

Bishal Malla, FNP is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider located in Columbia, MD. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner services to patients in the Columbia area.

As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in Columbia, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Columbia and throughout MD.

The practice is located at 10840 Little Patuxent PKWY STE 105, Columbia, MD 21044. Patients can call 4107302028 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in MD.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
10840 Little Patuxent PKWY STE 105
Columbia, MD 21044
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner in Columbia, MD

A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner care in Columbia, MD.

What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner provider does

Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.

Common conditions treated

Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.

What to expect during a visit

A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.

How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in Columbia

A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider? Compare health plans in MD

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

Related Searches in Columbia, MD

Explore more healthcare options in and around Columbia, MD.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Bishal Malla, FNP in Columbia, MD.

How do I make an appointment with Bishal Malla, FNP?

Call Bishal Malla, FNP directly at their Columbia office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Bishal Malla, FNP accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

What are the office hours for Bishal Malla, FNP in Columbia?

Office hours for Bishal Malla, FNP in Columbia are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Bishal Malla, FNP's Columbia location?

Most provider offices in Columbia offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Bishal Malla, FNP in Columbia ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Bishal Malla, FNP offer telehealth?

Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner providers in MD now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Bishal Malla, FNP to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Bishal Malla, FNP see?

Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Bishal Malla, FNP in Columbia to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Bishal Malla, FNP?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.