FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
AP

Antonio Ostrea, PT

PT
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Frederick, MD
NPI: 1881497196

Compare health plans in MD

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1881497196
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
PT
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
License Number
30347
Practice Address
7211 Bank CT STE 120
City, State ZIP
Frederick, MD 21703
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Frederick, MD

Antonio Ostrea, PT is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider located in Frederick, MD. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist services to patients in the Frederick area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Frederick, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Frederick and throughout MD.

The practice is located at 7211 Bank CT STE 120, Frederick, MD 21703. Patients can call 2402151425 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in MD.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
7211 Bank CT STE 120
Frederick, MD 21703
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist in Frederick, MD

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist care in Frederick, MD.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist provider does

Physical therapists help patients reduce pain, improve mobility, and recover from injury or surgery. They design individualized exercise programs and use hands-on techniques to restore function.

Common conditions treated

Physical therapists treat back and neck pain, post-surgical stiffness, sports injuries, rotator cuff tears, ACL recovery, arthritis, balance disorders, stroke-related weakness, and chronic joint pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

What to expect during a visit

Your first visit typically includes a movement assessment, discussion of your goals, and a personalized treatment plan. Sessions may include exercises, manual therapy, and education on injury prevention.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most insurance plans cover physical therapy when medically necessary, often with a copay per visit and a limit on annual visits. Confirm your benefits and network status before starting care.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Frederick

Look for a physical therapist who specializes in your specific condition (orthopedic, sports, neurological, or geriatric) and who takes time to teach you exercises for home. A convenient location helps with the consistency your treatment requires.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider? Compare health plans in MD

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

Related Searches in Frederick, MD

Explore more healthcare options in and around Frederick, MD.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Antonio Ostrea, PT in Frederick, MD.

How do I make an appointment with Antonio Ostrea, PT?

Call Antonio Ostrea, PT directly at their Frederick office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Antonio Ostrea, PT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

What are the office hours for Antonio Ostrea, PT in Frederick?

Office hours for Antonio Ostrea, PT in Frederick are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Antonio Ostrea, PT's Frederick location?

Most provider offices in Frederick offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Antonio Ostrea, PT in Frederick ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Antonio Ostrea, PT accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Do I need a referral to see Antonio Ostrea, PT?

Most insurance plans allow you to see a physical therapist without a referral, but some plans do require one. Check with your insurance carrier and call Antonio Ostrea, PT in Frederick to confirm requirements before your first visit.

Are you Antonio Ostrea, PT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.