FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
PM

Patricia Matey

Nursing Service Providers - Licensed Practical Nurse
Gaithersburg, MD
NPI: 1396592549

Compare health plans in MD

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1396592549
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Licensed Practical Nurse
License Number
LP56347
Practice Address
19116 Clover Meadow PL
City, State ZIP
Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Gaithersburg, MD

Patricia Matey is a nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse provider located in Gaithersburg, MD. They offer nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse services to patients in the Gaithersburg area.

As a nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse provider in Gaithersburg, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Gaithersburg and throughout MD.

The practice is located at 19116 Clover Meadow PL, Gaithersburg, MD 20879. Patients can call 3013393469 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in MD.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Patricia Matey

19116 Clover Meadow PL, Gaithersburg, MD 20879

19116 Clover Meadow PL
Gaithersburg, MD 20879
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Licensed Practical Nurse in Gaithersburg, MD

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse care in Gaithersburg, MD.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Licensed Practical Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse provider in Gaithersburg

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse provider? Compare health plans in MD

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

Related Searches in Gaithersburg, MD

Explore more healthcare options in and around Gaithersburg, MD.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Patricia Matey in Gaithersburg, MD.

How do I make an appointment with Patricia Matey?

Call Patricia Matey directly at their Gaithersburg office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Patricia Matey accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in MD.

What are the office hours for Patricia Matey in Gaithersburg?

Office hours for Patricia Matey in Gaithersburg are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Patricia Matey's Gaithersburg location?

Most provider offices in Gaithersburg offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Patricia Matey in Gaithersburg ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Patricia Matey offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - licensed practical nurse providers in MD now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Patricia Matey to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Patricia Matey?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.