FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
SK

Sanam Keleher

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Albuquerque, NM
NPI: 1457687741

Compare health plans in NM

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1457687741
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
License Number
3213
Practice Address
305 Vassar DR SE
City, State ZIP
Albuquerque, NM 87106
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Albuquerque, NM

Sanam Keleher is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider located in Albuquerque, NM. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist services to patients in the Albuquerque area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Albuquerque, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Albuquerque and throughout NM.

The practice is located at 305 Vassar DR SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106. Patients can call 5052421461 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in NM.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Sanam Keleher

305 Vassar DR SE, Albuquerque, NM 87106

305 Vassar DR SE
Albuquerque, NM 87106
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist in Albuquerque, NM

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist care in Albuquerque, NM.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist provider does

Physical therapists help patients reduce pain, improve mobility, and recover from injury or surgery. They design individualized exercise programs and use hands-on techniques to restore function.

Common conditions treated

Physical therapists treat back and neck pain, post-surgical stiffness, sports injuries, rotator cuff tears, ACL recovery, arthritis, balance disorders, stroke-related weakness, and chronic joint pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

What to expect during a visit

Your first visit typically includes a movement assessment, discussion of your goals, and a personalized treatment plan. Sessions may include exercises, manual therapy, and education on injury prevention.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most insurance plans cover physical therapy when medically necessary, often with a copay per visit and a limit on annual visits. Confirm your benefits and network status before starting care.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Albuquerque

Look for a physical therapist who specializes in your specific condition (orthopedic, sports, neurological, or geriatric) and who takes time to teach you exercises for home. A convenient location helps with the consistency your treatment requires.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider? Compare health plans in NM

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NM.

Related Searches in Albuquerque, NM

Explore more healthcare options in and around Albuquerque, NM.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Sanam Keleher in Albuquerque, NM.

How do I make an appointment with Sanam Keleher?

Call Sanam Keleher directly at their Albuquerque office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Sanam Keleher accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NM.

What are the office hours for Sanam Keleher in Albuquerque?

Office hours for Sanam Keleher in Albuquerque are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Sanam Keleher's Albuquerque location?

Most provider offices in Albuquerque offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Sanam Keleher in Albuquerque ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Sanam Keleher accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Do I need a referral to see Sanam Keleher?

Most insurance plans allow you to see a physical therapist without a referral, but some plans do require one. Check with your insurance carrier and call Sanam Keleher in Albuquerque to confirm requirements before your first visit.

Are you Sanam Keleher?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.