Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C
Compare health plans in NV
Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.
- NPI Number
- 1053767335
- Provider Type
- Individual Practitioner
- Credential
- APRN, FNP-C
- Primary Specialty
- Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner
- License Number
- APRN002158
- Practice Address
- 3017 W Charleston BLVD, Suite 60
- City, State ZIP
- Las Vegas, NV 89102
- Phone
- (702) 778-5100
- Last Updated
- June 8, 2026
- Source
- Publicly available data
Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C is a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider located in Las Vegas, NV. They offer physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner services to patients in the Las Vegas area.
As a physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in Las Vegas, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Las Vegas and throughout NV.
The practice is located at 3017 W Charleston BLVD, Suite 60, Las Vegas, NV 89102. Patients can call 7027785100 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.
Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.
If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in NV.
This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.
Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C
3017 W Charleston BLVD, Suite 60, Las Vegas, NV 89102
Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.
A patient’s guide to physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner care in Las Vegas, NV.
What a Physician Assistants & Advanced Practice Nursing Providers - Family Nurse Practitioner provider does
Family medicine providers care for patients of all ages — from infants to seniors. They provide preventive care, treat acute illnesses, manage chronic conditions, and serve as a first point of contact for most health concerns. Many family practitioners also offer pediatric care, women’s health services, and minor in-office procedures.
Common conditions treated
Family medicine providers treat a wide range of conditions including high blood pressure, diabetes, high cholesterol, asthma, allergies, sinus and ear infections, sprains and strains, urinary tract infections, depression, and anxiety. They also provide well-child exams and adult physicals.
Common reasons to schedule a visit
Patients typically see a family medicine provider for annual physicals, vaccinations, sick visits, sports and school physicals, chronic disease management (such as diabetes or high blood pressure), and routine screenings.
What to expect during a visit
A typical family medicine visit includes a review of your health history, vitals, an age-appropriate examination, and time to discuss any concerns. Your provider may order lab work, recommend vaccines, or suggest follow-up appointments.
Insurance coverage considerations
Most health insurance plans cover preventive services at no cost when you see an in-network provider. Use our quote tool to compare plans and confirm this provider is in your network.
How to choose the right physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider in Las Vegas
A good family medicine provider offers continuity of care across every life stage, from childhood immunizations to senior screenings. Consider their office location, after-hours availability, and whether they treat every member of your household.
Looking for in-network coverage that includes this physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner provider? Compare health plans in NV →
Insurance acceptance not listed
The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.
Explore more healthcare options in and around Las Vegas, NV.
Common questions about Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C in Las Vegas, NV.
How do I make an appointment with Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C?
Call Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C directly at their Las Vegas office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.
Does Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C accept insurance?
Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.
What are the office hours for Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C in Las Vegas?
Office hours for Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C in Las Vegas are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.
Is parking available at Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C's Las Vegas location?
Most provider offices in Las Vegas offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C in Las Vegas ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.
Does Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C offer telehealth?
Many physician assistants & advanced practice nursing providers - family nurse practitioner providers in NV now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.
What ages of patients does Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C see?
Family medicine providers typically see patients from infants through older adults. Call Abegail Concon, APRN, FNP-C in Las Vegas to confirm the age range currently accepted.
Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.
Claim ProfileData is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.
