FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RD

Rosalia Sedano, DDS

DDS
Dental Providers - Dentist
Las Vegas, NV
NPI: 1558293829

Compare health plans in NV

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1558293829
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
DDS
Primary Specialty
Dental Providers - Dentist
License Number
6002150
Practice Address
1113 Bay Laurel CT
City, State ZIP
Las Vegas, NV 89110
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Las Vegas, NV

Rosalia Sedano, DDS is a dental providers - dentist provider located in Las Vegas, NV. They offer dental providers - dentist services to patients in the Las Vegas area.

As a dental providers - dentist provider in Las Vegas, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Las Vegas and throughout NV.

The practice is located at 1113 Bay Laurel CT, Las Vegas, NV 89110. Patients can call 7025923483 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in NV.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Rosalia Sedano, DDS

1113 Bay Laurel CT, Las Vegas, NV 89110

1113 Bay Laurel CT
Las Vegas, NV 89110
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Dental Providers - Dentist in Las Vegas, NV

A patient’s guide to dental providers - dentist care in Las Vegas, NV.

What a Dental Providers - Dentist provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right dental providers - dentist provider in Las Vegas

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - dentist provider? Compare health plans in NV

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

Related Searches in Las Vegas, NV

Explore more healthcare options in and around Las Vegas, NV.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Rosalia Sedano, DDS in Las Vegas, NV.

How do I make an appointment with Rosalia Sedano, DDS?

Call Rosalia Sedano, DDS directly at their Las Vegas office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Rosalia Sedano, DDS accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

What are the office hours for Rosalia Sedano, DDS in Las Vegas?

Office hours for Rosalia Sedano, DDS in Las Vegas are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Rosalia Sedano, DDS's Las Vegas location?

Most provider offices in Las Vegas offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Rosalia Sedano, DDS in Las Vegas ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Rosalia Sedano, DDS accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for dental providers - dentist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Rosalia Sedano, DDS for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Rosalia Sedano, DDS about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Rosalia Sedano, DDS?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.