FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
MT

Michelle Tran

Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
North Las Vegas, NV
NPI: 1447192539

Compare health plans in NV

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1447192539
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
License Number
810120
Practice Address
4543 Testarossa LN
City, State ZIP
North Las Vegas, NV 89081
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in North Las Vegas, NV

Michelle Tran is a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider located in North Las Vegas, NV. They offer nursing service providers - registered nurse services to patients in the North Las Vegas area.

As a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in North Las Vegas, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in North Las Vegas and throughout NV.

The practice is located at 4543 Testarossa LN, North Las Vegas, NV 89081. Patients can call 4085078472 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in NV.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
4543 Testarossa LN
North Las Vegas, NV 89081
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse in North Las Vegas, NV

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - registered nurse care in North Las Vegas, NV.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in North Las Vegas

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in NV

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Michelle Tran in North Las Vegas, NV.

How do I make an appointment with Michelle Tran?

Call Michelle Tran directly at their North Las Vegas office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Michelle Tran accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

What are the office hours for Michelle Tran in North Las Vegas?

Office hours for Michelle Tran in North Las Vegas are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Michelle Tran's North Las Vegas location?

Most provider offices in North Las Vegas offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Michelle Tran in North Las Vegas ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Michelle Tran offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - registered nurse providers in NV now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Michelle Tran to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Michelle Tran?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.