FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KH

Kathy Hodge

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner
Reno, NV
NPI: 1053473777

Compare health plans in NV

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1053473777
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner
License Number
2006 S
Practice Address
16040 Edmands DR
City, State ZIP
Reno, NV 89511
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Reno, NV

Kathy Hodge is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider located in Reno, NV. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner services to patients in the Reno area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider in Reno, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Reno and throughout NV.

The practice is located at 16040 Edmands DR, Reno, NV 89511. Patients can call 7758518960 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in NV.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Kathy Hodge

16040 Edmands DR, Reno, NV 89511

16040 Edmands DR
Reno, NV 89511
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner in Reno, NV

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner care in Reno, NV.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Rehabilitation Practitioner provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider in Reno

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner provider? Compare health plans in NV

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

Related Searches in Reno, NV

Explore more healthcare options in and around Reno, NV.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Kathy Hodge in Reno, NV.

How do I make an appointment with Kathy Hodge?

Call Kathy Hodge directly at their Reno office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Kathy Hodge accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in NV.

What are the office hours for Kathy Hodge in Reno?

Office hours for Kathy Hodge in Reno are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Kathy Hodge's Reno location?

Most provider offices in Reno offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Kathy Hodge in Reno ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Kathy Hodge offer telehealth?

Many respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - rehabilitation practitioner providers in NV now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Kathy Hodge to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Kathy Hodge?

Your first session with Kathy Hodge in Reno is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Kathy Hodge?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.