FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
AM

Aaryn Merrick

Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Behavior Technician
Edmond, OK
NPI: 1760311526

Compare health plans in OK

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1760311526
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Behavior Technician
Practice Address
3941 E Covell RD
City, State ZIP
Edmond, OK 73034
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Edmond, OK

Aaryn Merrick is a behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician provider located in Edmond, OK. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician services to patients in the Edmond area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician provider in Edmond, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Edmond and throughout OK.

The practice is located at 3941 E Covell RD, Edmond, OK 73034. Patients can call 4059063087 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in OK.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
3941 E Covell RD
Edmond, OK 73034
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Behavior Technician in Edmond, OK

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician care in Edmond, OK.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Behavior Technician provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician provider in Edmond

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician provider? Compare health plans in OK

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.

Related Searches in Edmond, OK

Explore more healthcare options in and around Edmond, OK.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Aaryn Merrick in Edmond, OK.

How do I make an appointment with Aaryn Merrick?

Call Aaryn Merrick directly at their Edmond office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Aaryn Merrick accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.

What are the office hours for Aaryn Merrick in Edmond?

Office hours for Aaryn Merrick in Edmond are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Aaryn Merrick's Edmond location?

Most provider offices in Edmond offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Aaryn Merrick in Edmond ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Aaryn Merrick offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - behavior technician providers in OK now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Aaryn Merrick to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Aaryn Merrick?

Your first session with Aaryn Merrick in Edmond is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Aaryn Merrick?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.