Viki Powell, RN
Compare health plans in OK
Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.
- NPI Number
- 1417119876
- Provider Type
- Individual Practitioner
- Credential
- RN
- Primary Specialty
- Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse First Assistant
- License Number
- 59973
- Practice Address
- 901 N Porter AVE
- City, State ZIP
- Norman, OK 73071
- Phone
- (405) 307-1247
- Last Updated
- June 8, 2026
- Source
- Publicly available data
Viki Powell, RN is a nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant provider located in Norman, OK. They offer nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant services to patients in the Norman area.
As a nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant provider in Norman, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Norman and throughout OK.
The practice is located at 901 N Porter AVE, Norman, OK 73071. Patients can call 4053071247 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.
Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.
If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in OK.
This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.
Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.
A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant care in Norman, OK.
What a Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse First Assistant provider does
Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.
Common conditions treated
Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.
Common reasons to schedule a visit
Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.
What to expect during a visit
Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.
Insurance coverage considerations
Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.
How to choose the right nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant provider in Norman
When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.
Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant provider? Compare health plans in OK →
Insurance acceptance not listed
The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.
Explore more healthcare options in and around Norman, OK.
Common questions about Viki Powell, RN in Norman, OK.
How do I make an appointment with Viki Powell, RN?
Call Viki Powell, RN directly at their Norman office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.
Does Viki Powell, RN accept insurance?
Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.
What are the office hours for Viki Powell, RN in Norman?
Office hours for Viki Powell, RN in Norman are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.
Is parking available at Viki Powell, RN's Norman location?
Most provider offices in Norman offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Viki Powell, RN in Norman ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.
Does Viki Powell, RN offer telehealth?
Many nursing service providers - registered nurse first assistant providers in OK now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Viki Powell, RN to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.
Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.
Claim ProfileData is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.
