FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KM

Kimberly Ernst, M.D.

M.D.
Pediatrics - Neonatal-perinatal Medicine
Oklahoma City, OK
NPI: 1043219603

Compare health plans in OK

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1043219603
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
M.D.
Primary Specialty
Pediatrics - Neonatal-perinatal Medicine
License Number
23319
Practice Address
1200 Everett DR, 7th Floor North Pavilion, Div of Neonatology
City, State ZIP
Oklahoma City, OK 73104
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Oklahoma City, OK

Kimberly Ernst, M.D. is a pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine provider located in Oklahoma City, OK. They offer pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine services to patients in the Oklahoma City area.

As a pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine provider in Oklahoma City, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Oklahoma City and throughout OK.

The practice is located at 1200 Everett DR, 7th Floor North Pavilion, Div of Neonatology, Oklahoma City, OK 73104. Patients can call 4052715215 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in OK.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Kimberly Ernst, M.D.

1200 Everett DR, 7th Floor North Pavilion, Div of Neonatology, Oklahoma City, OK 73104

1200 Everett DR
7th Floor North Pavilion, Div of Neonatology
Oklahoma City, OK 73104
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Pediatrics - Neonatal-perinatal Medicine in Oklahoma City, OK

A patient’s guide to pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine care in Oklahoma City, OK.

What a Pediatrics - Neonatal-perinatal Medicine provider does

Pediatric providers specialize in the health and medical care of infants, children, and adolescents. They monitor growth and development, administer vaccinations, and treat acute and chronic childhood illnesses.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions include ear infections, strep throat, RSV and other respiratory viruses, asthma, eczema, ADHD, childhood obesity, and behavioral concerns. Pediatric providers also treat minor injuries and provide developmental screenings.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons for pediatric visits include well-child checkups, vaccinations, developmental assessments, treatment of common childhood illnesses, and behavioral or school-related concerns.

What to expect during a visit

Well-child visits track growth, milestones, and immunizations on a recommended schedule. Bring questions about feeding, sleep, behavior, or development to each appointment.

Insurance coverage considerations

Pediatric care is typically covered under family or child-only health plans, often with no-cost preventive services. Compare plans in your state to find affordable coverage for your child.

How to choose the right pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine provider in Oklahoma City

Look for a pediatric provider with a child-friendly office, after-hours phone support, and same-day sick visits when possible. The right pediatrician will partner with parents and answer questions patiently through every stage of development.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine provider? Compare health plans in OK

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.

Related Searches in Oklahoma City, OK

Explore more healthcare options in and around Oklahoma City, OK.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Kimberly Ernst, M.D. in Oklahoma City, OK.

How do I make an appointment with Kimberly Ernst, M.D.?

Call Kimberly Ernst, M.D. directly at their Oklahoma City office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Kimberly Ernst, M.D. accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OK.

What are the office hours for Kimberly Ernst, M.D. in Oklahoma City?

Office hours for Kimberly Ernst, M.D. in Oklahoma City are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Kimberly Ernst, M.D.'s Oklahoma City location?

Most provider offices in Oklahoma City offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Kimberly Ernst, M.D. in Oklahoma City ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Kimberly Ernst, M.D. offer telehealth?

Many pediatrics - neonatal-perinatal medicine providers in OK now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Kimberly Ernst, M.D. to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What ages of patients does Kimberly Ernst, M.D. see?

Pediatric providers typically see patients from newborns through age 18. Call Kimberly Ernst, M.D. in Oklahoma City to confirm the age range currently accepted.

Are you Kimberly Ernst, M.D.?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.