FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RC

Rian Heiges, CPHT

CPHT
Pharmacy Service Providers - Pharmacy Technician
Bend, OR
NPI: 1689524373

Compare health plans in OR

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1689524373
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
CPHT
Primary Specialty
Pharmacy Service Providers - Pharmacy Technician
License Number
CPT-0015125
Practice Address
2500 NE Neff RD
City, State ZIP
Bend, OR 97701
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Bend, OR

Rian Heiges, CPHT is a pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician provider located in Bend, OR. They offer pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician services to patients in the Bend area.

As a pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician provider in Bend, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Bend and throughout OR.

The practice is located at 2500 NE Neff RD, Bend, OR 97701. Patients can call 5413824321 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in OR.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Rian Heiges, CPHT

2500 NE Neff RD, Bend, OR 97701

2500 NE Neff RD
Bend, OR 97701
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Pharmacy Service Providers - Pharmacy Technician in Bend, OR

A patient’s guide to pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician care in Bend, OR.

What a Pharmacy Service Providers - Pharmacy Technician provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician provider in Bend

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician provider? Compare health plans in OR

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OR.

Related Searches in Bend, OR

Explore more healthcare options in and around Bend, OR.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Rian Heiges, CPHT in Bend, OR.

How do I make an appointment with Rian Heiges, CPHT?

Call Rian Heiges, CPHT directly at their Bend office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Rian Heiges, CPHT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OR.

What are the office hours for Rian Heiges, CPHT in Bend?

Office hours for Rian Heiges, CPHT in Bend are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Rian Heiges, CPHT's Bend location?

Most provider offices in Bend offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Rian Heiges, CPHT in Bend ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Rian Heiges, CPHT accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for pharmacy service providers - pharmacy technician providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you Rian Heiges, CPHT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.