FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RP

Ronald Wilson, PH.D.

PH.D.
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Psychologist
Hillsboro, OR
NPI: 1962564286

Compare health plans in OR

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1962564286
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
PH.D.
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Psychologist
License Number
0955
Practice Address
1322 NE Orenco Station PKWY, Suite 310
City, State ZIP
Hillsboro, OR 97124
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Hillsboro, OR

Ronald Wilson, PH.D. is a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist provider located in Hillsboro, OR. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist services to patients in the Hillsboro area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist provider in Hillsboro, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Hillsboro and throughout OR.

The practice is located at 1322 NE Orenco Station PKWY, Suite 310, Hillsboro, OR 97124. Patients can call 5036819679 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in OR.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Ronald Wilson, PH.D.

1322 NE Orenco Station PKWY, Suite 310, Hillsboro, OR 97124

1322 NE Orenco Station PKWY
Suite 310
Hillsboro, OR 97124
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Psychologist in Hillsboro, OR

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist care in Hillsboro, OR.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Psychologist provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist provider in Hillsboro

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist provider? Compare health plans in OR

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OR.

Related Searches in Hillsboro, OR

Explore more healthcare options in and around Hillsboro, OR.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Ronald Wilson, PH.D. in Hillsboro, OR.

How do I make an appointment with Ronald Wilson, PH.D.?

Call Ronald Wilson, PH.D. directly at their Hillsboro office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Ronald Wilson, PH.D. accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in OR.

What are the office hours for Ronald Wilson, PH.D. in Hillsboro?

Office hours for Ronald Wilson, PH.D. in Hillsboro are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Ronald Wilson, PH.D.'s Hillsboro location?

Most provider offices in Hillsboro offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Ronald Wilson, PH.D. in Hillsboro ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Ronald Wilson, PH.D. offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - clinical psychologist providers in OR now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Ronald Wilson, PH.D. to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Ronald Wilson, PH.D.?

Your first session with Ronald Wilson, PH.D. in Hillsboro is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Ronald Wilson, PH.D.?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.