FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
TR

Tracy Chavez Dell, RN

RN
Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
Austin, TX
NPI: 1891622742

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1891622742
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
RN
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse
License Number
1085065
Practice Address
12545 Riata Vista CIR
City, State ZIP
Austin, TX 78727
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Austin, TX

Tracy Chavez Dell, RN is a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider located in Austin, TX. They offer nursing service providers - registered nurse services to patients in the Austin area.

As a nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in Austin, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Austin and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 12545 Riata Vista CIR, Austin, TX 78727. Patients can call 5125261776 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Tracy Chavez Dell, RN

12545 Riata Vista CIR, Austin, TX 78727

12545 Riata Vista CIR
Austin, TX 78727
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse in Austin, TX

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - registered nurse care in Austin, TX.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - registered nurse provider in Austin

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Tracy Chavez Dell, RN in Austin, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Tracy Chavez Dell, RN?

Call Tracy Chavez Dell, RN directly at their Austin office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Tracy Chavez Dell, RN accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Tracy Chavez Dell, RN in Austin?

Office hours for Tracy Chavez Dell, RN in Austin are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Tracy Chavez Dell, RN's Austin location?

Most provider offices in Austin offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Tracy Chavez Dell, RN in Austin ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Tracy Chavez Dell, RN offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - registered nurse providers in TX now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Tracy Chavez Dell, RN to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Tracy Chavez Dell, RN?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.