FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
KB

Keturah Boyce

Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker
Dallas, TX
NPI: 1508729609

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1508729609
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker
License Number
113929
Practice Address
539 W Commerce ST # 1549
City, State ZIP
Dallas, TX 75208
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Dallas, TX

Keturah Boyce is a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider located in Dallas, TX. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker services to patients in the Dallas area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider in Dallas, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Dallas and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 539 W Commerce ST # 1549, Dallas, TX 75208. Patients can call 4692130972 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Keturah Boyce

539 W Commerce ST # 1549, Dallas, TX 75208

539 W Commerce ST # 1549
Dallas, TX 75208
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker in Dallas, TX

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker care in Dallas, TX.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Clinical Social Worker provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider in Dallas

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Keturah Boyce in Dallas, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Keturah Boyce?

Call Keturah Boyce directly at their Dallas office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Keturah Boyce accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Keturah Boyce in Dallas?

Office hours for Keturah Boyce in Dallas are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Keturah Boyce's Dallas location?

Most provider offices in Dallas offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Keturah Boyce in Dallas ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Keturah Boyce offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - clinical social worker providers in TX now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Keturah Boyce to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Keturah Boyce?

Your first session with Keturah Boyce in Dallas is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Keturah Boyce?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.