FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
GH

Gabrielle Hurst

Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Fort Worth, TX
NPI: 1881541126

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1881541126
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
License Number
1407578
Practice Address
6601 Harris PKWY
City, State ZIP
Fort Worth, TX 76132
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Fort Worth, TX

Gabrielle Hurst is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider located in Fort Worth, TX. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist services to patients in the Fort Worth area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Fort Worth, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Fort Worth and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 6601 Harris PKWY, Fort Worth, TX 76132. Patients can call 8177389866 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Gabrielle Hurst

6601 Harris PKWY, Fort Worth, TX 76132

6601 Harris PKWY
Fort Worth, TX 76132
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist in Fort Worth, TX

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist care in Fort Worth, TX.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist provider does

Physical therapists help patients reduce pain, improve mobility, and recover from injury or surgery. They design individualized exercise programs and use hands-on techniques to restore function.

Common conditions treated

Physical therapists treat back and neck pain, post-surgical stiffness, sports injuries, rotator cuff tears, ACL recovery, arthritis, balance disorders, stroke-related weakness, and chronic joint pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

What to expect during a visit

Your first visit typically includes a movement assessment, discussion of your goals, and a personalized treatment plan. Sessions may include exercises, manual therapy, and education on injury prevention.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most insurance plans cover physical therapy when medically necessary, often with a copay per visit and a limit on annual visits. Confirm your benefits and network status before starting care.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Fort Worth

Look for a physical therapist who specializes in your specific condition (orthopedic, sports, neurological, or geriatric) and who takes time to teach you exercises for home. A convenient location helps with the consistency your treatment requires.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Gabrielle Hurst in Fort Worth, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Gabrielle Hurst?

Call Gabrielle Hurst directly at their Fort Worth office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Gabrielle Hurst accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Gabrielle Hurst in Fort Worth?

Office hours for Gabrielle Hurst in Fort Worth are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Gabrielle Hurst's Fort Worth location?

Most provider offices in Fort Worth offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Gabrielle Hurst in Fort Worth ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Gabrielle Hurst accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Do I need a referral to see Gabrielle Hurst?

Most insurance plans allow you to see a physical therapist without a referral, but some plans do require one. Check with your insurance carrier and call Gabrielle Hurst in Fort Worth to confirm requirements before your first visit.

Are you Gabrielle Hurst?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.