FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
TK

Tania Kangatharalingam

Suppliers - Community/retail Pharmacy
Houston, TX
NPI: 1144158254

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1144158254
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Suppliers - Community/retail Pharmacy
License Number
36166
Practice Address
6206 Dashwood DR
City, State ZIP
Houston, TX 77081
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Houston, TX

Tania Kangatharalingam is a suppliers - community/retail pharmacy provider located in Houston, TX. They offer suppliers - community/retail pharmacy services to patients in the Houston area.

As a suppliers - community/retail pharmacy provider in Houston, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Houston and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 6206 Dashwood DR, Houston, TX 77081. Patients can call 7137780160 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Tania Kangatharalingam

6206 Dashwood DR, Houston, TX 77081

6206 Dashwood DR
Houston, TX 77081
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Suppliers - Community/retail Pharmacy in Houston, TX

A patient’s guide to suppliers - community/retail pharmacy care in Houston, TX.

What a Suppliers - Community/retail Pharmacy provider does

Healthcare providers diagnose, treat, and help prevent illness and injury. They work with patients to manage ongoing conditions, interpret test results, prescribe medications when appropriate, and coordinate care with other specialists. Most providers accept both insured and self-pay patients, and many offer telehealth visits for routine concerns.

Common conditions treated

Common conditions evaluated include high blood pressure, diabetes, respiratory infections, allergies, skin conditions, digestive complaints, headaches, and musculoskeletal pain. Providers also handle preventive screenings and routine lab work.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Common reasons to schedule a visit include annual checkups, new or worsening symptoms, medication refills, lab work, preventive screenings, chronic condition management, and second opinions.

What to expect during a visit

During a typical visit, the provider will review your medical history, ask about current concerns, perform a relevant examination, and recommend next steps such as lifestyle changes, prescriptions, additional testing, or specialist referrals. Bring a list of current medications, recent test results, and questions you would like answered.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most major insurance plans cover preventive care and medically necessary visits, but copays, deductibles, and network restrictions vary. Contact your insurance carrier or use our quote tool to confirm a provider is in-network before scheduling.

How to choose the right suppliers - community/retail pharmacy provider in Houston

When choosing a healthcare provider, look for board certification, convenient location and hours, accepted insurance plans, and a communication style that fits your preferences. Patient reviews and hospital affiliations can also help you make a confident decision.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this suppliers - community/retail pharmacy provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Tania Kangatharalingam in Houston, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Tania Kangatharalingam?

Call Tania Kangatharalingam directly at their Houston office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Tania Kangatharalingam accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Tania Kangatharalingam in Houston?

Office hours for Tania Kangatharalingam in Houston are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Tania Kangatharalingam's Houston location?

Most provider offices in Houston offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Tania Kangatharalingam in Houston ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Tania Kangatharalingam accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for suppliers - community/retail pharmacy providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Are you Tania Kangatharalingam?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.