FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
JR

Judith Trotti, MSN, RN

MSN, RN
Medical-surgical Registered Nurse
San Antonio, TX
NPI: 1457579732

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1457579732
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
MSN, RN
Primary Specialty
Medical-surgical Registered Nurse
License Number
432070
Practice Address
7703 Floyd Curl DR, Uthscsa School of Nursing
City, State ZIP
San Antonio, TX 78229
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in San Antonio, TX

Judith Trotti, MSN, RN is a medical-surgical registered nurse provider located in San Antonio, TX. They offer medical-surgical registered nurse services to patients in the San Antonio area.

As a medical-surgical registered nurse provider in San Antonio, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in San Antonio and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 7703 Floyd Curl DR, Uthscsa School of Nursing, San Antonio, TX 78229. Patients can call 2105675872 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Judith Trotti, MSN, RN

7703 Floyd Curl DR, Uthscsa School of Nursing, San Antonio, TX 78229

7703 Floyd Curl DR
Uthscsa School of Nursing
San Antonio, TX 78229
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Medical-surgical Registered Nurse in San Antonio, TX

A patient’s guide to medical-surgical registered nurse care in San Antonio, TX.

What a Medical-surgical Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right medical-surgical registered nurse provider in San Antonio

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this medical-surgical registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Judith Trotti, MSN, RN in San Antonio, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Judith Trotti, MSN, RN?

Call Judith Trotti, MSN, RN directly at their San Antonio office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Judith Trotti, MSN, RN accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Judith Trotti, MSN, RN in San Antonio?

Office hours for Judith Trotti, MSN, RN in San Antonio are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Judith Trotti, MSN, RN's San Antonio location?

Most provider offices in San Antonio offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Judith Trotti, MSN, RN in San Antonio ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Judith Trotti, MSN, RN offer telehealth?

Many medical-surgical registered nurse providers in TX now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Judith Trotti, MSN, RN to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Judith Trotti, MSN, RN?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.