FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
RM

Robin Mason

Nursing Service Providers - Emergency Registered Nurse
San Antonio, TX
NPI: 1851488381

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1851488381
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Nursing Service Providers - Emergency Registered Nurse
License Number
596279
Practice Address
800 McCullough AVE
City, State ZIP
San Antonio, TX 78215
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in San Antonio, TX

Robin Mason is a nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse provider located in San Antonio, TX. They offer nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse services to patients in the San Antonio area.

As a nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse provider in San Antonio, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in San Antonio and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 800 McCullough AVE, San Antonio, TX 78215. Patients can call 2102427505 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Robin Mason

800 McCullough AVE, San Antonio, TX 78215

800 McCullough AVE
San Antonio, TX 78215
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Nursing Service Providers - Emergency Registered Nurse in San Antonio, TX

A patient’s guide to nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse care in San Antonio, TX.

What a Nursing Service Providers - Emergency Registered Nurse provider does

Nurse practitioners are advanced practice registered nurses who diagnose and treat illnesses, prescribe medications, and manage patient care. They often serve as a patient’s primary care provider and work alongside physicians.

Common conditions treated

Nurse practitioners treat high blood pressure, diabetes, infections, minor injuries, respiratory illnesses, women’s health concerns, mental health conditions such as anxiety and depression, and chronic disease management needs.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients see nurse practitioners for primary care, sick visits, chronic disease management, women’s health, and preventive screenings.

What to expect during a visit

Visits with a nurse practitioner are similar to those with a physician, including history, examination, diagnosis, and treatment planning. NPs emphasize patient education and preventive care.

Insurance coverage considerations

Nurse practitioner services are covered by most insurance plans, including Medicare and Medicaid. Use our quote tool to compare plans that include this provider.

How to choose the right nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse provider in San Antonio

When choosing a nurse practitioner, confirm their specialty certifications (such as family, adult-gerontology, or psychiatric mental health) and whether they have an established relationship with supervising physicians for complex cases.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Robin Mason in San Antonio, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Robin Mason?

Call Robin Mason directly at their San Antonio office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Robin Mason accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Robin Mason in San Antonio?

Office hours for Robin Mason in San Antonio are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Robin Mason's San Antonio location?

Most provider offices in San Antonio offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Robin Mason in San Antonio ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Robin Mason offer telehealth?

Many nursing service providers - emergency registered nurse providers in TX now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Robin Mason to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

Are you Robin Mason?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.