FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
CP

Concepcion Paulino, PT

PT
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
Spring, TX
NPI: 1336600725

Compare health plans in TX

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1336600725
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
PT
Primary Specialty
Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist
License Number
1046001
Practice Address
8023 Downington CT
City, State ZIP
Spring, TX 77379
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Spring, TX

Concepcion Paulino, PT is a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider located in Spring, TX. They offer respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist services to patients in the Spring area.

As a respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Spring, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Spring and throughout TX.

The practice is located at 8023 Downington CT, Spring, TX 77379. Patients can call 2814157611 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in TX.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Concepcion Paulino, PT

8023 Downington CT, Spring, TX 77379

8023 Downington CT
Spring, TX 77379
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist in Spring, TX

A patient’s guide to respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist care in Spring, TX.

What a Respiratory, Developmental, Rehabilitative and Restorative Service Providers - Physical Therapist provider does

Physical therapists help patients reduce pain, improve mobility, and recover from injury or surgery. They design individualized exercise programs and use hands-on techniques to restore function.

Common conditions treated

Physical therapists treat back and neck pain, post-surgical stiffness, sports injuries, rotator cuff tears, ACL recovery, arthritis, balance disorders, stroke-related weakness, and chronic joint pain.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients are commonly referred to physical therapy after surgery, sports injuries, car accidents, falls, or for chronic back, neck, or joint pain.

What to expect during a visit

Your first visit typically includes a movement assessment, discussion of your goals, and a personalized treatment plan. Sessions may include exercises, manual therapy, and education on injury prevention.

Insurance coverage considerations

Most insurance plans cover physical therapy when medically necessary, often with a copay per visit and a limit on annual visits. Confirm your benefits and network status before starting care.

How to choose the right respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider in Spring

Look for a physical therapist who specializes in your specific condition (orthopedic, sports, neurological, or geriatric) and who takes time to teach you exercises for home. A convenient location helps with the consistency your treatment requires.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist provider? Compare health plans in TX

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Concepcion Paulino, PT in Spring, TX.

How do I make an appointment with Concepcion Paulino, PT?

Call Concepcion Paulino, PT directly at their Spring office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Concepcion Paulino, PT accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in TX.

What are the office hours for Concepcion Paulino, PT in Spring?

Office hours for Concepcion Paulino, PT in Spring are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Concepcion Paulino, PT's Spring location?

Most provider offices in Spring offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Concepcion Paulino, PT in Spring ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Concepcion Paulino, PT accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for respiratory, developmental, rehabilitative and restorative service providers - physical therapist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

Do I need a referral to see Concepcion Paulino, PT?

Most insurance plans allow you to see a physical therapist without a referral, but some plans do require one. Check with your insurance carrier and call Concepcion Paulino, PT in Spring to confirm requirements before your first visit.

Are you Concepcion Paulino, PT?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.