FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
JC

Jason Crozier

Dental Providers - Dentist
Layton, UT
NPI: 1598951139

Compare health plans in UT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1598951139
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Primary Specialty
Dental Providers - Dentist
License Number
66868169922
Practice Address
360 S Fort LN STE 3a
City, State ZIP
Layton, UT 84041
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Layton, UT

Jason Crozier is a dental providers - dentist provider located in Layton, UT. They offer dental providers - dentist services to patients in the Layton area.

As a dental providers - dentist provider in Layton, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Layton and throughout UT.

The practice is located at 360 S Fort LN STE 3a, Layton, UT 84041. Patients can call 8015433327 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in UT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location
Map unavailable — coordinates are not on file for this practice.
360 S Fort LN STE 3a
Layton, UT 84041
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Dental Providers - Dentist in Layton, UT

A patient’s guide to dental providers - dentist care in Layton, UT.

What a Dental Providers - Dentist provider does

Dental providers diagnose and treat conditions of the teeth, gums, and mouth. They provide preventive cleanings, restorative procedures, and cosmetic treatments, and they play a key role in detecting oral health issues early.

Common conditions treated

Common dental conditions include cavities, gum disease (gingivitis and periodontitis), tooth sensitivity, cracked or chipped teeth, oral infections, tooth loss, and bite or alignment problems. Dentists also screen for oral cancer.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

Patients typically visit a dentist for routine cleanings, fillings, crowns, root canals, extractions, teeth whitening, and orthodontic evaluations.

What to expect during a visit

A standard dental visit includes an examination, cleaning, and X-rays as needed. Your dentist will discuss any treatment recommendations and answer questions about oral hygiene at home.

Insurance coverage considerations

Dental coverage is often sold separately from medical insurance, though some health plans include pediatric dental benefits. Compare dental plans to find one that fits your needs and budget.

How to choose the right dental providers - dentist provider in Layton

Choose a dental provider who explains treatment options clearly, offers preventive care plans, and accepts your insurance. Office hours, location, and emergency availability are also worth considering, especially for families.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this dental providers - dentist provider? Compare health plans in UT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

Related Searches in Layton, UT

Explore more healthcare options in and around Layton, UT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Jason Crozier in Layton, UT.

How do I make an appointment with Jason Crozier?

Call Jason Crozier directly at their Layton office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Jason Crozier accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

What are the office hours for Jason Crozier in Layton?

Office hours for Jason Crozier in Layton are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Jason Crozier's Layton location?

Most provider offices in Layton offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Jason Crozier in Layton ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Jason Crozier accept walk-in appointments?

Walk-in availability for dental providers - dentist providers varies by location and day. Call ahead to confirm same-day availability before visiting.

How often should I see Jason Crozier for a cleaning?

Most dental providers recommend a checkup and cleaning every six months. Patients with gum disease or other conditions may need more frequent visits. Ask Jason Crozier about a preventive care schedule that fits your needs.

Are you Jason Crozier?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.