FindMyHealthQuoteFindMyHealthQuote
AL

Allan Pauole, LCMHC

LCMHC
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor
Provo, UT
NPI: 1942450317

Compare health plans in UT

Find coverage options that include this provider in-network and fit your budget.

Start a Quote
Provider Summary
NPI Number
1942450317
Provider Type
Individual Practitioner
Credential
LCMHC
Primary Specialty
Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor
License Number
359568-6004
Practice Address
1055 N 500 W Bldg a
City, State ZIP
Provo, UT 84604
Last Updated
June 8, 2026
Source
Publicly available data
About this provider in Provo, UT

Allan Pauole, LCMHC is a behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider located in Provo, UT. They offer behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor services to patients in the Provo area.

As a behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider in Provo, this clinician evaluates and treats patients for a range of common conditions seen in Provo and throughout UT.

The practice is located at 1055 N 500 W Bldg a, Provo, UT 84604. Patients can call 8018125033 to schedule an appointment or use the directions link above to find the office from anywhere in the area.

Patients typically visit this provider for people seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

If you plan to see this provider, it is a good idea to confirm that the practice accepts your insurance and is in-network before scheduling. Coverage details vary by plan, and our quote tool can help you compare options in UT.

This profile was last verified on June 8, 2026. Provider information is sourced from publicly available data and may not reflect recent changes. Please confirm details directly with the practice before scheduling.

Location

Allan Pauole, LCMHC

1055 N 500 W Bldg a, Provo, UT 84604

1055 N 500 W Bldg a
Provo, UT 84604
Get Directions

Call for hours and appointments. Hours may vary by provider and location.

About Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor in Provo, UT

A patient’s guide to behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor care in Provo, UT.

What a Behavioral Health & Social Service Providers - Mental Health Counselor provider does

Mental health providers — including psychologists, licensed counselors, and therapists — help patients manage emotional, behavioral, and psychological challenges. They provide talk therapy, assessments, and treatment planning for a wide range of conditions.

Common conditions treated

Mental health providers treat anxiety, depression, post-traumatic stress disorder (PTSD), obsessive-compulsive disorder (OCD), grief and loss, relationship issues, eating disorders, substance use, and life transitions. They also help with stress management and personal growth.

Common reasons to schedule a visit

People seek mental health support for anxiety, depression, stress, grief, relationship issues, trauma, and life transitions. Therapy is appropriate whenever support is needed, not only in crisis.

What to expect during a visit

A first therapy session usually involves sharing your history and current concerns, getting to know your provider, and setting goals for treatment. Sessions are confidential and tailored to your needs.

Insurance coverage considerations

Many insurance plans now cover mental health services at parity with medical care, often without requiring a referral. Telehealth options are widely available. Compare plans to find affordable mental health coverage.

How to choose the right behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider in Provo

Look for a licensed mental health provider whose approach (such as cognitive behavioral therapy, EMDR, or solution-focused therapy) fits your needs. Comfort and trust with your therapist are among the strongest predictors of positive outcomes.

Looking for in-network coverage that includes this behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor provider? Compare health plans in UT

Insurance Information

Insurance acceptance not listed

The public NPI registry does not include insurance acceptance data. Contact the office directly to ask if they accept your insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

Related Searches in Provo, UT

Explore more healthcare options in and around Provo, UT.

Frequently Asked Questions

Common questions about Allan Pauole, LCMHC in Provo, UT.

How do I make an appointment with Allan Pauole, LCMHC?

Call Allan Pauole, LCMHC directly at their Provo office to schedule a visit. You can also use the contact form on this page to send a message and the practice will respond.

Does Allan Pauole, LCMHC accept insurance?

Provider insurance information is not included in the public NPI registry data that powers this directory. Contact the office directly to ask whether they accept your specific insurance plan. You can also use our quote tool to find health plans in UT.

What are the office hours for Allan Pauole, LCMHC in Provo?

Office hours for Allan Pauole, LCMHC in Provo are not currently published. Call the practice directly to confirm hours before your visit.

Is parking available at Allan Pauole, LCMHC's Provo location?

Most provider offices in Provo offer on-site or nearby street parking. Call Allan Pauole, LCMHC in Provo ahead of time to confirm parking options and accessibility accommodations.

Does Allan Pauole, LCMHC offer telehealth?

Many behavioral health & social service providers - mental health counselor providers in UT now offer telehealth visits for follow-ups, medication management, and routine consultations. Call Allan Pauole, LCMHC to ask whether a telehealth visit is appropriate for your needs.

What should I expect at my first therapy session with Allan Pauole, LCMHC?

Your first session with Allan Pauole, LCMHC in Provo is typically a 45–60 minute intake. They will review your history, current concerns, and goals for therapy. Everything discussed is confidential, and you can ask questions about they approach and treatment style.

Are you Allan Pauole, LCMHC?

Claim this profile to add photos, services, office hours, and respond to patient inquiries.

Claim Profile

Data is sourced from publicly available records. Public records do not confirm active license status, quality of care, insurance acceptance, or network participation. Please verify details directly with the provider before scheduling. Last updated June 8, 2026.